If you can dream it, you can do it
Bad Habitz.
Arto Garden
We all celebrate the opening of the CA Goes To Festival. The main performers of the event will be Erekle Getsadze and Elene Kalandadze with their premiere project Bad Habitz. The sound of the melodic vocoder of the 80s and the synthesis of modern rap make the musical texture of Bad Habitz especially interesting. The collaboration includes elements of jazz, funk, EDM and hip hop.
Erekle Getsadze is the author of music for many theatrical performances, in 2019 he became the discovery of "Ika Awards", in 2020 he became the first Georgian winner of #RadioSelector competition of British Radio in the nomination "People's Choice".
He was the discovery of the Electronic Music and Innovative Pop Culture Award "Electronaut" 2020.
His collaboration with Elene Kalandadze started a few months ago. Elene is a finalist of many vocalists' competitions. She also participated in the leading competition "Next Star" in Israel. Also Elene is co-founder of the vocal-choreographic studio "Teen Club".
People who come on July 5th to join our opening of CA Goes to Festival will have opportunity to meet all artists who will take part in the ConceptArt moving festival next events. The first day of Festival will be closed with a Jam Session.
Move with us!