If you can dream it, you can do it
Screenwriter / producer / director
Founder Of Artists Union ConceptArt / Co-founder Of Charity Foundation Iavnana
She was born in Tbilisi, in the family of Georgian composer Tamaz Jorbenadze. She studied music from the age of 5, but later she became a screenwriter and producer. She also graduated from Master’s Degree of Audio-Visual artist Film and TV of Rustaveli state university film and theatre of Georgia.
1995-98 - “The Week’s Post” newspaper author and cultural editor.
Since 1996 she has been the author and editor “Second Channel” of Georgian Public Broadcasting. Also, Head of Literature department and Head of PR at Nodar Dumbadze State Central Children's Theatre.
During years 1998-2011, she worked as a scriptwriter and a producer with the German organization “Melchiorsgrund”. In Georgia, Germany, Poland and Bosnia implemented important theatre projects "Caucasian Chalk Circle", "Cabaret", "Gute Zeit", "Summer Night Dream".
In 2000- 2003 she was the author of the 40 TV films "Tell me about you" of Georgian Public Broadcasting and Studio Audience TV project.
Since 2004 till present she is artistic director of Paata Burchuladze international charity foundation "Iavnana." More than 100 television marathons and gala concerts has been held by her in Georgia as well as in the world's known theatres and concert halls: Grand Teatre del Liceu, Israeli Opera,  The Athens Concert Hall Megaron, Paris Salle Pleyel, Strasbourg concert hall, Hamburg  Elbphilharmonie and ect. iavana.ge
At various times, Iavnana’s Charity TV marathons and fund-raising gala concerts were held by legendary artists: Montserrat Caballé, Placido Domingo, Ferruccio Furlanetto, Dolora Zajick, Renato Bruson, Giuseppe Giacomini, Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Evgeny Kissin, Michele Crider, Marcelo Alvarez, Ramon Vargas, Ambrogio Maestri etc.
She has been a producer of the solo projects of world-renowned musicians: Paata Burchuladze,  Katie Melua, Michele Legrand,  Anita Rachvelishvili, Nino Machaidze, Liza Batiashvili, Tamar Iveri, Nani Bregvadze, Gia Kancheli, Nikoloz Rachveli, Nino Katamadze, Beka Gochiashvili and etc.
Since 2012  she is the member of the boarding at  Georgian Philharmonic Orchestra.
In 2014 she founded the Artists Union ConceptArt. The first project theatrical performance "Memory card - World Cinema's soundtracks" became an unprecedented event in Georgia with the popularity and sale of tickets. The performance is still under way.
Documentary film "The Angels of Sorrow" which was screened about Gia Kancheli in 2016-18 was shown at the Batumi International Film Festival "Biaff" and Tbilisi International Film Festival. The film was also selected for the Amsterdam Lift-Off Film Festival Online.
Teona Jorbenadze is winner as the "Best Producer" of the  "Gold Wave 2017 “,  every year ceremony by Media-Holding “Fortuna”.
In 2019 she founded the Classical Music Festival - The New Generation Music Festival.
In 2020-2021, she was the author of the project "Music at Your Windows", which, together with famous artists, during the the pandemic, interviewed the audience locked in their yards with a stage built on a traile. She also organized the festivals "Deep Forest", CA Goes To and the festival dedicated to Giya Kancheli in Batumi.
The project "City Lights - Follow your dreams" was implemented with her script and direction, with recognized violinist Lisa Batiashvili. The author and conductor of the musical versions - Nikoloz Rachveli. The world premiere Held in Berlin, at the Potsdam Theater on May 14, 2023.